DAVID TIGNOR and LINDA BLAIR,
[…] (See footnote 3)  He works in Kanawha County.
      3.      The main duties of Grievants are to coordinate, process, review, and account for purchase requisitions; answer questions about procuring goods; match invoices to purchase orders; and maintain their portion of the credit card purchasing system whichincludes reconciling items and resolving discrepancies. Grt. Ex. No. 2, at Level II; Test. of Grievants, Level II and IV Hearing; Test. Philip Uy, Level IV Hearing; Test. Mike McKown, Level II Hearing.
      4.      W. Va. Code § 18A-4-8 defines a Buyer as: "personnel employed to review and write specifications, negotiate purchase bids and recommend purchase agreements for materials and services that meet predetermined specifications at the lowest available costs."
      5.      W. Va. Code § 18A-4-8 defines Accountant II as: "personnel employed to maintain accounting records and to be responsible for the accounting process associated with billing, budgets, purchasing and related operations," and Accountant III as: "personnel who are employed in the county board office to manage and supervise accounts payable and/or payroll procedures."
      6.      W. Va. Code § 18A-4-8 defines Inventory Supervisor as: "personnel who are employed to supervise or maintain operations in the receipt, storage, inventory and issuance of materials and supplies."
      7.      The Kanawha County Job Description for a Buyer states the employee is "[r]esponsibile for obtaining the materials and services needed to operate the school system." The duties of this position are listed as follows:


            3.      Conducts public bid openings.