JOHN RIDENHOUR,
[…] The undersigned admitted the statements into evidence with the caveat that, for those employees not called to testify, their statements would be given little weight in the analysis of the facts in this case. The employees who gave statements, but did not testify, are: Harold Connor, Roger LeMasters, Iasia Griffiths, Joetta Hall, and Becky LynnHendrickson.
Footnote: 5
            “Classified service” is defined by W. Va. Code § 29-6-2(g) as “an employee whose job satisfies the definition for 'class' and 'classify' and who is covered under the civil service system[.]”
Footnote: 6
       This exhibit was erroneously marked as DJS Ex. 6 during the level four hearing.