VIOLET NAPIER,
[…] Likewise, prior decisions of this Grievance Board are followed unless a reasoned determination is made that the prior decision was clearly in error.
      The facts in the instant case are nearly identical to those of Sipple, and the issue of law is the same. Having been presented with no evidence or argument which would persuade me that the Administrative Law Judge's decision in Sipple was clearly wrong or contrary to law, I find that Sipple is good law and applicable to the case at hand. Consequently, Grievant's claim that the Board has violated W. Va. Code § 18A-4-8a(7) by changing her bus schedule is governed by Sipple and must fail.
      Grievant also claims the Board violated W. Va. Code § 18-20-1c, which provides that, “aides in the area of special education cannot be reassigned to more than one school without the employee's consent.” Grievant argues that, since she has responsibility on Bus 9607 for both high school and middle school students, she has, in effect, been assigned to two schools at one time without her consent. Grievant's argument is creative, but fails.