GLENN E. MCMAHAN,
[…] He concluded that he now works fifteen to thirty minutes of overtime each day to complete his duties.
      HCBOE Superintendent Charles Chandler denied that either allowing Grievant to visit another school, or maintaining a checklist, was intended to be a message that Grievant's work was unsatisfactory, but was only to assist him and the school administrators. He concluded that the workload was equitable, and that any changes to Grievant's schedule have been insignificant.
      W. Va. Code §18A-4-8a (7) provides that “[n]o service employee may have his or her daily work schedule changed during the school year without the employee's written consent . . . .” In the present matter, Grievant's schedule was not changed at all. His work hours remain exactly the same as they were at the beginning of the year.