SANDRA YOBY, et al.,
[…] Midkiff, supra.
      5.      While an employee may be required to perform occasional “overlap” duties of another distinct class, if the assignments are specified in the employee's job descriptionand are reasonably related to the duties contemplated by the statutory description of the presently-held classification, reclassification or multi-classification is not required. See Boyer v. Wood County Bd. of Educ., Docket No. 90-54-196 (Jan. 29, 1991).
      6.      W. Va. Code §18A-4-8 defines “Cook III” as “personnel employed to prepare and serve meals, make reports, prepare requisitions for supplies, order equipment and repairs for a food service program of a school system.”
      7.       W. Va. Code § 18A-4-8 defines “Computer Operator” as “qualified personnel employed to operate computers.”
      8.      “County boards of education may expand upon the W. Va. Code §18A-4-8 classification definitions in a manner which is consistent with those definitions.”